Previous Award Winners

President’s Award

2015 - Mike Dangler, NatureScapes Landscape Services
2014 - 
Veronica Cuellar, Disaster One
2013 - Jamie Lyons, Esq., Lazega & Johanson LLC
2012 - Chuck Negas, Northwest Exterminating Company

Leadership Award

2015 - G. Lanier Coulter, Esq., Coulter & Sierra, LLC.
2014 -
 Jamie Lyons, Esq., Lazega & Johanson LLC
2013 - Barry Coleman, Association Capital Bank
2012 - Sheri Stebbins; 4 Seasons Landscape Group, LLC
2011 - Nancy Allen; Georgia Community Management
2010 - Michael Zenner, Esq.; Winter Capriola Zenner, LLC
2009 - Michael Crew, CMCA, PCAM; Homeowner Management Services
2008 - Dale Pendergraft; P3 Painting & Renovations
2007 - Mindy Waitsman, Esq.; Moore & Reese, LLC
2006 - Sue Shaw, CMCA, AMS
2005 - Scott Douglas, National Cooperative Bank
2004 - Laura Lazar, CMCA, AMS, PCAM; Parkside Management
2003 - Jay Lazega, Esq.; Lazega & Johanson LLC
2002 - Derek Johanson, Esq.; Lazega & Johanson LLC

Educator of the Year

2015- Marvin P. Pastel, Esq., Winter Capriola Zenner, LLC.
2014 -
 Lisa Fuerst, Esq.; Pankey & Horlock, LLC 
2013 - Sally Butler, Insurance Marketing Group
2012 - Gavin Cobb, CPA; Heritage Property Management Services, Inc.
2011 - Jason LoMonaco, Esq.; Weissman, Nowack, Curry & Wilco, P.C.
2010 - David Hill, CMCA, AMS, PCAM; Access Management Group
2009 - Ken Koushel, CMCA, AMS, PCAM; RealManage
2008 - Michael Crew, CMCA, PCAM; Homeowner Management Services
             James Hawthorne, CMCA, AMS; Triangle Realty Services, LLC
2007 - Merrill Walker, CMCA, AMS, PCAM; Advantage Community Management, Inc.
2006 - Kathy Dorough, Esq.; Dorough & Dorough, LLC
2005 - Doyle Jones, PCAM
2004 - Jack Friedlander; Owens & Mitchell
2003 - John Lueder, Esq.; Lueder, Larkin & Hunter, LLC
2002 - George Nowack, Esq.; Weissman, Nowack, Curry, & Wilco, P.C.

 

Rising Star Award

2015 - Chris Ruthruff, Eco Play Playgrounds
2014 - 
Tracy Lanard, CMCA, Community Management Associates
2013 - Kevin Carnes, Arborguard Tree Specialists
2012 - Jessica Artt
2011 - Lanier Coulter, Esq; The Coulter Law Firm, LLC
2010 - Jay Fraiser, Esq.; Lazega & Johanson LLC
2009 - Sara Hicks; Parker Young Construction
2008 - Robin Steinkritz, CMCA, AMS, PCAM; Heritage Property Management Services, Inc.
2007 - Ashlie Bisig; EPIC.
2006 - Nancy Allen; Georgia Community Management
2005 - Dale Pendergraft; P3 Painting & Renovations
2004 - Kim Gaddis, Esq.; Gaddis & Lanier, LLC
2003 - Teddy Russell; Russell Landscape Group
2002 - Jane Maier; HOA Management



Recruiter of the Year

2013 - Ashley Pafford; FirstService Residential
2012 - Robin Steinkritz, CMCA, AMS, PCAM; Heritage Property Management Services, Inc.
2011 - Robin Steinkritz, CMCA, AMS, PCAM; Heritage Property Management Services, Inc.
2010 - Robin Steinkritz, CMCA, AMS, PCAM; Heritage Property Management Services, Inc.
2009 - Robin Steinkritz, CMCA, AMS, PCAM; Heritage Property Management Services, Inc.
2008 - Laura Lazar, CMCA, AMS, PCAM; Parkside Management
2007 - Robin Steinkritz, CMCA, AMS, PCAM; Heritage Property Management Services, Inc.
2006 - Robin Steinkritz, CMCA, AMS, PCAM; Heritage Property Management Services, Inc.
             Jay Purut; East Coast Property Management
2005 - Tammy Jones, CMCA, AMS, PCAM; The Bosley Group
2004 - Laura Lazar, CMCA, AMS, PCAM; Parkside Management
2003 - Mickel Graham, PCAM; Union Bank
2002 - Dean Donald, PCAM; Team Management

Hall of Fame Award

2009 - Doyle Jones, PCAM